About Us

Staff List

KEY CONTACTS  

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

BASED
Mrs   Charlotte Rosslyn Principal   Goldwyn Ashford
Mrs   Kerry Greene Assistant Principal / Inclusion & Outreach Ashford District Goldwyn Ashford
Mr    Pete Lewis Head of School / Strategic Leader-Teaching & Learning Goldwyn Ashford
FINANCE
 
Mr   James Whatley School Business Manager Goldwyn Ashford
EXECUTIVE PA
     
Ms   Sue Kewer PA to the Principal / Executive Assistant Goldwyn Ashford
ICT
 
Mrs   Lisa Bricknell Senior ICT Technician / TA Goldwyn Ashford
ESTATES
     
Mr   Stuart Davis Estates Manager  All sites
TRANSPORT
     
Mr   Lindsay Moody Transport Manager Goldwyn Ashford

KASS / KSENT

Mrs   Lucy Alder Ksent Executive Officer/Company Secretary Kent based

GOLDWYN ASHFORD LEADERSHIP TEAM

 
Mr   Peter Lewis Head of School   Goldwyn Ashford
Mrs   Nicola  Petri Deputy Head of School Goldwyn Ashford
Mrs   Liann O'Shea Assistant Head of School : Head of English  Goldwyn Ashford
Mr    Mark  Sibley Pastoral Manager (including LCU Managers)  Goldwyn Ashford

GOLDWYN FOLKESTONE LEADERSHIP TEAM

 
Mrs   Sarah Miller Centre Manager  Goldwyn Folkestone

GOLDWYN PLUS LEADERSHIP TEAM

 
Mrs   Chrissie Drew Centre Manager Goldwyn Plus
Mr    John Bumpus Deputy Manager Goldwyn Plus

GOLDWYN SIXTH FORM COLLEGE LEADERSHIP TEAM

 
Mr   Steve Badder Manager   Goldwyn College
Ms   Angela Hadouni Assistant Manager Goldwyn College

 

           

TEACHING STAFF: GOLDWYN ASHFORD: PETE LEWIS - HEAD OF SCHOOL

Mrs   Karine Bennett Head of Global Dimension  Goldwyn Ashford
Mr   Ian  Bricknell Head of DT / LCU Curriculum Manager Goldwyn Ashford
Mrs    Maggie Dickson Teacher/Food Tech./English Goldwyn Ashford
Mr    Graham Dorkings Head of Maths Goldwyn Ashford
Mrs   Liann O'Shea Head of English / Faculty Leader /Asst. Head of School Goldwyn Ashford
Mr    Tom Tsangarides Teacher of PE Goldwyn Ashford
Mr    Philip Martin Head of Music & Maths  / LCU Manager Curriculum  Goldwyn Ashford
Mr   Nigel Matthews Head of Computing / Faculty Head  Goldwyn Ashford
Miss   Jackie Middleton Head of Art / LCU Manager Curriculum Goldwyn Ashford
Mrs   Nicola Petri Deputy Head of School Goldwyn Ashford
Mr   John Platts Head of Science Goldwyn Ashford
Mr   Alex Pritchard Teacher of Geography Goldwyn Ashford
Mrs   Anna Sherman Teacher of English & Drama   Goldwyn Ashford
Mr   Chris Weatherley Teacher of History / Learning & Inclusion Mentor  Goldwyn Ashford
Mr   Gavin Weedy Head of PSD incl. careers/citizenship/work experience Goldwyn Ashford

TEACHING STAFF: GOLDWYN FOLKESTONE SARAH MILLER - CENTRE MANAGER

Mrs   Joanne Chessum SENCO Goldwyn Folkestone
Mr   Charles Devine Head of PSHE/First Aid  Goldwyn Folkestone
Mr   Tom Fenley Teacher of Mathematics / Head of Faculty Goldwyn Folkestone
Mr   Gareth Nicholls Teacher of Science Goldwyn Folkestone
Mr   Trevor Twohig Teacher of English / PE /Head of Faculty Goldwyn Folkestone
Mrs   Rosa Warman Supply Teacher Goldwyn Folkestone

LCU & SUPPORT STAFF: GOLDWYN ASHFORD

 
Mrs   Louise Ashman AEN Manager Goldwyn Ashford
Mrs   Kath Bricknell Deputy Pastoral Manager / Ospreys LCU Manager Pastoral Goldwyn Ashford
Mrs   Amanda Dove Eagles LCU Manager Pastoral Goldwyn Ashford
Mr    Steve Glasscock Ospreys LCU Assistant Manager Pastoral Goldwyn Ashford
Mrs   Linda Hillaby Hawks  LCU Manager Pastoral Goldwyn Ashford
Mrs   Michelle  Holman Eagles HLTA / LCU Assistant Manager Pastoral Goldwyn Ashford
Mrs   Kim Kingwell Kestrels LCU Manager Pastoral Goldwyn Ashford
Mrs   Cassie Lee Kestrels LSA / LCU Assistant Manager Pastoral Goldwyn Ashford
Mr   Herbie Sherman Hawks LCU Assistant Manager Pastoral Goldwyn Ashford
           

TEACHING ASSISTANTS : GOLDWYN ASHFORD

Mrs   Cheryl Barker H.L.T.A. Goldwyn Ashford
Mrs   Vanessa Bennett TA   Goldwyn Ashford
Mrs   Rebecca Calland TA Goldwyn Ashford
Mrs   Siobhan Cronin TA Goldwyn Ashford
Mrs   Kirsten Ellington TA  Goldwyn Ashford
Mr    Andrew Kemp TA / Science Technician Goldwyn Ashford
Mr   Tony Matharu TA Goldwyn Ashford
Mrs   Claire Reay TA Goldwyn Ashford
Miss   Danielle Venter TA Goldwyn Ashford
Mr   Paul White TA /Outdoor Ed  Goldwyn Ashford

TEACHING ASSISTANTS : GOLDWYN FOLKESTONE

 
Mrs   Christina McGuire TA Goldwyn Folkestone
Mr    Ilkay Mehmet TA / IT Support Goldwyn Folkestone
Mrs   Gemma Morris TA Goldwyn Folkestone
Mrs   Fiona Shonhard TA Goldwyn Folkestone
Ms   Heather Bruce TA  Goldwyn Folkestone
Ms   Nicola Calsi Home Tutor Goldwyn Folkestone

LCU SUPPORT STAFF: GOLDWYN FOLKESTONE

 
Mrs   Donna Epsley LCU Manager Pastoral Goldwyn Folkestone
Mr    Steve Horne LCU Manager Pastoral – Sports & Leisure / PE  Goldwyn Folkestone
Miss   Sarah Cave Assistant LCU Manager Pastoral Goldwyn Folkestone
Mr   Jamie Smith Pastoral Manager Goldwyn Folkestone

SPECIALIST TEACHING & LEARNING SERVICE (STLS) KERRY GREENE ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Miss   Katie Allen Intensive Support Worker  Goldwyn Ashford
Miss   Dionne Clifton Intensive Support Worker  Goldwyn Ashford
Mr    Dominic Gunn Specialist Teacher EY’s Goldwyn Ashford
Mrs   Sherrie Hogg Specialist Teacher C & I Goldwyn Ashford
Mrs   Amy Honey Specialist Teacher SEMH Goldwyn Ashford
Mrs   Sarah Hopker Specialist Teacher  C & I / C& L  Goldwyn Ashford
Miss    Caroline Payne Teaching Assistant for SLI Service (Ashford MASH) Goldwyn Ashford
Miss   Sophie Vidler Intensive Support Worker  Goldwyn Ashford
Mr   Clive Williams Specialist Cover Teacher Goldwyn Ashford
Mrs   Heather Woodcock Specialist Teacher SEMH Goldwyn Ashford

GOLDWYN PLUS : CHRISSIE DREW MANAGER

 
Mr   Jon Bumpus Goldwyn Plus Assistant Manager  Goldwyn Plus
Mrs   Tina Mills PA /Programme Co-ordinator Goldwyn Plus
Mr   Paul Upton Teacher of Maths Goldwyn Plus
Mr   Warren Lee Teacher of English  Goldwyn Plus
Miss   Emma Pattenden Teacher of Art   Goldwyn Plus
Mr   Roderick Stedman Teacher  of Music   Goldwyn Plus
Miss   Sally-Anne Wilcock Teacher of PSE   Goldwyn Plus
Mrs   Melanie Cooke Plus Home Tutor  Goldwyn Plus
Mrs   Felicity Facchini Plus Home Tutor  Goldwyn Plus
Mrs   Emily Oliver Teacher Goldwyn Plus
Mr    Kerry Pitman Plus Home Tutor Goldwyn Plus
Mr    Peter Penberthy Plus Home Tutor Goldwyn Plus
Mr    John Lowe Plus Home Tutor  Goldwyn Plus
Mrs   Julie Butler Home Tutor  Goldwyn Plus
Miss   Kelly Thomas Home Tutor Goldwyn Plus
Miss   Carol Joyce Home Tutor Goldwyn Plus
Mr   Andrew Wood Home Tutor Goldwyn Plus
Mrs   Justine Newton-Baxendine Learning Mentor Goldwyn Plus
Ms   Hannah Campbell Goldwyn Plus Lead Goldwyn Plus
Miss   Leah Thompson TA Goldwyn Plus
Mrs   Deborah Hark TA  Goldwyn Plus
Miss   Zoe Bassant TA Apprentice Goldwyn Plus

GOLDWYN COLLEGE : STEVE BADDER MANAGER

 
Ms   Angela Hadouni Assistant Manager Goldwyn College
Ms   Anita Trotter Transition Co-ordinator/EAN Co-ordinator Goldwyn College
Mr   Ian Troop Vocational Studies Lecturer Goldwyn College
Mr   Matthew Cosier Vocational Studies Motor Vehicle Tutor Goldwyn College
Mr   Darren Hover Vocational Studies Lecturer Body Repair  Goldwyn College
Mr   Drew Huxted Vocational Studies Lecturer Construction   Goldwyn College
Mr   Aaron Negus TA Technician Construction  Goldwyn College
Mr   Marcus Simon Technician  Goldwyn College
Ms   Alison Tawil Tutor / TA   Goldwyn College
Miss   Trudi Hutt TA  Goldwyn College
Miss   Conni Preik TA Goldwyn College

GOLDWYN ADMINISTRATION

   
Ms   Sue Kewer PA to the Principal / Executive Assistant Goldwyn Ashford
Mrs   Sheron Colman School Sims & Attendance Officer  Goldwyn Ashford
Miss   Lisa Vant Finance Officer  Goldwyn Ashford
Miss   Delyth Hickman Reception / Clerical Assistant   Goldwyn Ashford
Mrs   Alison Kane Admissions & SEMH Support Coordinator Goldwyn Ashford
Miss   Jessica Murphy Reception / Clerical Assistant   Goldwyn Folkestone
Mrs   Dawn Donovan Senior Administrative Assistant for STLS   Goldwyn Ashford
Miss   Chloe Webb Administrative Assistant  for STLS Goldwyn Ashford
Miss   Leonie Calland Office Apprentice for Goldwyn College Goldwyn College

SITE MANAGEMENT : STUART DAVIS ESTATES MANAGER

 
Mr   William Mepham Caretaker Goldwyn Ashford
Mr   Simon Gilbey Caretaker Handyman  Goldwyn Plus
Mr   Curtis Gentry Site Manager / Caretaker  Goldwyn Folkestone
Mrs   Tina Adams Cleaner / Kitchen  Goldwyn College
Mrs   Charlotte Cloke Cleaner   Goldwyn Folkestone
Miss   Helen Martin Cleaner Goldwyn Folkestone

CATERING : HAYLEY BARDEN NOURISH

 
Mrs   June Chaplin Kitchen Assistant / Laundry  Goldwyn Ashford

TRANSPORT : LINDSAY MOODY MANAGER

 
Mr   Stephen Carpenter Relief Driver Goldwyn Ashford
Mr   Alfred Ruane Relief Driver  Goldwyn Ashford
Mr   Peter Webster Relief Driver Goldwyn Ashford
Mr   Brian Adcock Relief Driver  Goldwyn Ashford
Mr   Anthony Lucey Relief Driver  Goldwyn Ashford
Mrs   Anna Checkley Relief Driver Goldwyn Ashford
Mr   Terence Burch Relief Driver Goldwyn Ashford
Mr   Michael Taylor Relief Driver  Goldwyn Ashford
Mr   Steven Penney Relief Driver Goldwyn Ashford
Mr   Grant Padgham Relief Driver Goldwyn Ashford
Mr   Jeremy Norman Relief Driver Goldwyn Ashford
Mr   Danny White Relief Driver Goldwyn Ashford
Mr   David Hutchings Relief Driver Goldwyn Ashford

 

X
video title here